Phones:on

Serbian National Theatre
New music for smartphones
Program:
Jennifer Walshe / Volunteer chorus (2015) for Facebook performers
Andreja Andrić / One bit flow (2018) for performer on device
Johannes Kreidler / Steady shot (2014/15) for piano, photo-camera, audio and video
Maja Bosnić / \com.app.data (2018- ) for ensemble and applications
Maja Bosnić / The uprgrade (2017) for group of musician with phones
David Helbich / No-music: Earpieces (REMIX2) (2013) piece for ears
4/phones Collective / Menuet4phones (2019) interactive performance for audience and their smartphones
PHONES:ON:
Jelena Vujnović / flute
Vuk Dajić / trumpet
Maja Bosnić / piano
Branko Džinović / accordion
Tamara Marinković Tomić / viola
Boban Stošić / contrabass
Arsenije Savić / audio i video

We spoke

Studio M
Program:
Michael Beil / Key Jack
Ezko Kikoutchi / D’hypnos
Cathy Van Eck / Double beat
Serge Vuille / Modulation
Georges Aperghis / Requiem Furtif
Barblina Meierhans / Peng
We spoke:
Robert Torche
Hannah Walter
Julien Annoni
Gwen Rouger
Kaja Farszky

Nataša Penezić

Cultural Centre of Vojvodine “Milos Crnjanski”
Program:
Olivier Messiaen / Pièce pour le tombeau de Paul Dukas (1935)
Jasmina Mitrušić / Insektarijum (chapters)
San leptira (2019)
Gongylus (Živa azijska ruža) (2013)
Mantis religiosa (Zelena bogomoljka) (2013)
Gavin Bryars / Ramble on Cortona (2010)
Ana Gnjatović / Araknin san, za klavir i elektroniku (2019)
(Ana Gnjatović / electronics)
Olivier Messiaen / Catalogue d’oiseaux (1956-1958) – 3. sveska
Jonathan Harvey / Tombeau de Messiaen, for piano and electronics (1994)
Nataša Penezić / piano

Belgrade baroque

Svilara – Cultural Station
Program:
Marko Dulić / Forever Beta
Dorotea Vejnović / Ruminations
Ljubomir Nikolić / Projections
Nikola Pacek-Vetnić / GRIND
Tamara Knežević / Razgovor dve lastavice
Đorđe Marković / Interpolation
Belgrade baroque:
Katarina Aleksić / baroque violin
Katarina Popović / baroque violin
Rastko Popović / baroque viola
Srđan Stanić / viola da gamba
Jovana Topalov / harpsichord

Duo Eventuell.

KC Lab
Program:
eventuell. human / Vera Wahl and Manuela Villiger
for saxophones and electronics
I. herz
II. present_moment
III. augen_blick
IV. human
V. present_moment
VI. rück_kopplung
VII. origins
VIII. [in]hale_[ex]hale
IX. control
Duo Eventuell.
Manuela Villiger / saxophone, electronics
Vera Wahl / saxophone, electronics

Frederic Rzewski

Cultural Centre of Vojvodina “Milos Crnjanski”
Program:
6 movements
Saint and Sinners
Frederic Rzewski / piano

Klaus Lang

Church of the Name of Mary
Program:
der pythagoräische fächer / Klaus Lang
2K+ Ensamble:
Klaus Lang / organs
Dunja Crnjanski / organs
Milica Svirac / violoncello
Theodore Teichman / clarinet
Srđan Paunović / saxophone
Mina Novović / oboe
Aleksa Marinković / bassoon
Lordan Skenderović / trumpet
Bela Anišić / french horn
Kosta Vukašinović / trombone
Darko Karlečik / glockenspiel
Filip Đurović / tam tam, gong, cymbals
Dragana Kuzmanović / accordion
Iva Stanković / violin
Jovana Mrđenović / violin
Milica Mrđenović / violin
Aleksandra Lazin / violoncello

KKB trio

Cultural Centre of Vojvodina “Milos Crnjanski”
KKB trio + Marina Dzukljev
Hans Koch / bass clarinet
Jonas Kocher / accordion
Gaudenz Badrutt / electronics
+
Marina Džukljev / piano

Ensemble Proton + Jérôme Noetinger

Studio M
Program:
Richard Barrett and Milana Zarić / Nocturnes (2018) for electric harp and electronics
Antoine Chessex / Les Abîmes Hallucinés (2016) for ensemble and Revox B77 (Ensemble Proton + Jérôme Noetinger)
Milana Zarić / Electric harp & electronics
Richard Barrett / electronics
ensemble proton bern:
Jérôme Noetinger / Revox B77
Bettina Berger / flute
Vicente Moronta / oboe
Mariella Bachmann / clarinet
Elise Jacoberger / contraforte
Vera Schnider / harp
Samuel Fried / piano
Maximilian Haft / violin
Jan-Filip Ťupa / violoncello

Conductor / Matthias Kuhn